Selected Solo Exhibitions


'Play', Maranola (IT) – 2013
'Parallel Dimensions', Marion De Cannière gallery, Antwerp (BE) – 2013
'Universal Recording', EI, Ghent (BE) – 2012
'Drama house', XL gallery, Moscow (RU) – 2009
Interactive Video Installation, CCNOA, Brussels (BE) – 2009
Interactive Video Installation, XL gallery, Moscow (RU) – 2008
Non Unexpected Encounters' RSUH Museum Center, Moscow (RU) – 2008
'Psyche and the Digital', Neutral Ground gallery, Regina (CA) – 2007
Video Installation, XL gallery, Moscow (RU) – 2006
Interactive Installations, Kunstencentrum Netwerk, Aalst (BE) – 2006

Installations-Performances, NADINE (Transdisciplinary laboratory), Brussels (BE) – 2006
Interactive Video Installation, Centro De La Imagen Museum, Mexico city (MX) – 2005-2006
Interactive Video Installation, XL gallery, Moscow (RU) – 2005
Video Installation, CCNOA, Brussels (BE) – 2005
Installations, Observatorio (Experimental Art Centre), Morelia (MX) – 2004

Selected Group Exhibitions

‘Sfumato’,gallery V.Arkaniya, Tbilisi (Georgia) – 2016
Biennial Environmental Art Festival, Maranola (IT) – 2016
Convergence Digital Art, London (UK) – 2016
'Patterns of the Mind' Cyfest NYC, the Rubelle and Norman Schafler Gallery, Pratt Institute, Brooklyn (USA) – 2016
'Digitalife' Romaeuropa, MACRO Museum, Rome (IT) – 2015
'Urbi et Orbi'
Special project of 5th Moscow Biennale, RSUH Museum Center, Moscow (RU) – 2015
FILE 2015, FIESP Cultural Center - Ruth Cardoso, Sao Paulo (BR) – 2015
First Light OtticaTV – 2015
'The New Story-Tellers In Russian Art Of The XX-XXI Centuries' Russian Museum, Saint Petersburg (RU) – 2015
'On the way', Università Ca' Foscari, Venice (IT) – 2015
This Leads to Fire : Russian Art from Nonconformism to Global Capitalism, Selections from the Kolodzei Art Foundation Collection, Neuberger Museum of Art, Purchase (USA) – 2014-15
'SILVER BLISS #2: Portrait of a City' Argoes, Brussels (BE) – 2014
'What we hear, when we look?', MANIFESTA 10 parallel program, Saint Petersburg (RU) – 2014
'Tokyo Story 2014 Part 2' TWS Shibuya, Video Screening, Tokyo (JP) – 2014
'The Other Home', MANIFESTA 10 parallel program, Saint Petersburg (RU) – 2014
AstoLAB Art, APT Gallery Deptford, London (UK) – 2014
'Public Data Explorer', HLP gallery, Brussels (BE) – 2013
'The acts of Presents', iMAL, Brussels (BE) – 2013
'Immersions into the Future', Crocus Expo,
Moscow (RU) – 2013
'Migrants' Special projects of 5th Moscow Biennale, RSUH Museum Center, Moscow (RU) – 2013
'Capital of Nowhere', Università Ca' Foscari, Venice (IT) – 2013
'International Women's Day', Museum Art Centre "Rabochiy i kolkhoznitsa", Moscow (RU) – 2013
'Speech about Crysis', Emmeotto Living gallery, Rome (IT) – 2013
'Light of Women', Gwangiu Museum of Arts Kumnam-ro Wing / Metro gallery, Gwangiu (KR) – 2012
'The Timekeeper', iMAL, Brussels (BE) – 2012
'The Timekeeper', The State Hermitage Museum, Saint Petersburg (RU) – 2012
'Passion Bild. Russische Kunst seit 1970' Die Sammlung Arina Kowner, Kunst Museum, Bern (CH) – 2012
'Women's Nano', Special projects of 4th Moscow Biennale, RSUH Museum Center, Moscow (RU) – 2011
'We are here', Università Ca' Foscari, Venice (IT) – 2011
'To see the sound', NCCA, Moscow (RU) – 2011
'Sign & Time' ConcentArt with Transmediale 11, Berlin (DE) – 2011
History of Russian Video Art. Volume 3, MMOMA, Moscow (RU) – 2011
Mediations Biennale, Poznan (PL) – 2010
'ZEN d'ART: The History of Gender and Art in Post-Soviet Space, 1989-2009', MMOMA, Moscow (RU) – 2010
'With Your Eyes Only', CCNOA, YUM, Brussels (BE) – 2010
'currents 2010', parallel studios, El Museo Cultural, Sante Fe (USA) – 2010
'My eyes keep me in trouble', La Station, Nice (FR) – 2010
'Reality Now', ConcentArt, Berlin (DE) – 2010
With Your Eyes Only, Kunstverein Medienturm, Graz (AT) – 2009-2010
The “Kandinsky Prize”- 2009 nominees’ exhibition, Central House of Artists, Moscow (RU) – 2009
Art Digital 6, Special project of the 3rd Moscow Biennale, M'ars gallery, Moscow (RU) – 2009

FILE festival exhibition, San Paulo (BR) – 2009
VideoFormat [Linearity], National Centre for Contemporary Arts, Moscow (RU) – 2009

'Wa(h)re Kunst', ConcentArt e.V., Berlin (DE) – 2009
‘Almost Cinema’, Vooruit & the Ghent Film Festival, Ghent (BE) – 2008
‘My Eyes Keep Me in Trouble’, The Physics Room, Christchurch (NZ) – 2008
'City Sonics', Mons (BE) – 2008
‘My Eyes Keep Me in Trouble’, Sydney College of the Arts Gallery, Sydney (AU) – 2008
Exhibition with Aernoudt Jacobs, CCNOA, Brussels (BE) – 2008
'Sicherheit', ConcentArt e.V., Berlin (DE) – 2008
'Hyperlove', Medialab, Enschede (NL) – 2008
'my eyes keep me in trouble', Nieuwe vide, Haarlem (NL) – 2007
Art Digital 2006, Special project of the Second Moscow Biennale, M'ars gallery, Moscow (RU) – 2007
'I believe' Special project of the 2nd Moscow Biennale, Vinzavod, Moscow (RU) – 2007
Media Works, Kunstencentrum Belgie, Hasselt (BE) – 2006
'2 Step'
, UH Galleries, Hatfield (UK) – 2006
FILE festival and exhibition, San Paulo (BR) – 2006
'2 Step', Kunstnerneshus Museum, Oslo (NO) – 2006
Experimental Intermedia Foundation, New York (USA) – 2005
Conical Gallery Melbourne (AU) – 2005
'Egalitarnost', special project for 1st Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art, Moscow (RU) – 2005
Interactive installation & performance “Limited Spaces N°1”, Netdays, PlanK, Brussels (BE) – 2004
CHROMA.05 | Festival and exhibition de Arte Audiovisual, Guadalajara (MX) – 2004
Interactive video installation, ISELP, Brussels (BE) – 2003
Interactive video installation 'Game with children', Festival de Arte Visual, Morelia (MX) – 2003
Valkoinen Sali, Helsinki (FI) – 2002-2003
'Women artistes of 5 centuries', Tretiakov Gallery, Moscow (RU) – 2002

Selected Festivals

City Sonic Live, Brussel (BE) – 2016
Site specific installation, Cyberfest, Berlin (DE) – 2015
Rencontres (Cinematographiques) Au Sommet, organized by Boris Lehman et Samuel Torello, Verbier (CH) – 2015
The third International Festival VIDEOFORMA 'The Border of Sound', St. Petersburg (RU) – 2014
'Topology of the Visible', 5to.Festival Internacional de Videoarte, Camagüey (Cuba) – 2013
WIAF, ECHO-ECO video competition, Sochi (RU) – 2013
Cyberfest, ArtReflex, St. Petersburg (RU) – 2012
Premio Cinematografico Palena (IT) – 2012
Le gionate digitali, curated by Elisa Zurlo, Facoltà di Scienze della Formazione di Trieste, Trieste (IT) – 2012
Cyberfest, Hermitage Museum, St. Petersburg (RU) – 2011
Video Guerrilha mapping Festival S. Paulo 2011, San Paolo (BR)
The Festival of the Moving Image, Ybor City, Tampa, Florida (USA) – 2011
Cyberfest, St. Petersburg (RU) – 2010
GogolFest, Kiev (UA) – 2010
Cyberfest, St. Petersburg (RU) – 2009
The Streaming Festival, The Hague (NL) – 2009
'Visual sounds' Festival Music intermedial, Cologne (DE) – 2008
International Festival of experimental vidéo 'IMAGES CONTRE NATURE', Marseille (FR) – 2008
Jury Special Mention, Festival Media Forum 2008, the Moscow International Film Festival, Moscow (RU) – 2008
'Screen Compositions', Experimental Intermedia Foundation, New York (USA) – 2008

BigScreen Festival 2007, Kunming (Hong Kong) – 2007
Festival 'Rencontres international Paris/Berlin/Madrid' (FR/DE/ES) – 2007
Red Shift Festival, New York (USA) – 2007
Festival 'Rencontres international Paris/Berlin' (FR/DE) – 2006
First price for best monochanel video, VAD Festival Internacional de Vídeo i Arts Digitals, Girona (ES) – 2005
Festival 'Rencontres international Paris/Berlin' (FR/DE) – 2005
prog:ME - 1st Electronic Art Festival, Rio de Janeiro (BR) – 2005
'Argosfestival', Brussels (BE) – 2004
Thailand New Media Art Festival, Bangkok (TH) – 2004
CIMATICS festival, MEDIA ART, Brussels (BE) – 2004
'ArtExpo.Mexico.04', Morelia (MX) – 2004
Cinéma La Clef 21, Paris (FR) – 2004
'Les Inattendus', Lyon (FR) – 2004
Festival de Arte Visual, Morelia, (MX) – 2003
San Francisco Cinematheque (USA) – 2003

Performance & Theater

'Visualiation of Piano' with Sergey Evtushenko, Hermitage Museum, St. Petersburg (RU) – 2015
Multimedia performance 'The Death of Tarelkin', based on eponymous play by Aleksandr Sukhovo-Kobylin, MediaArtLab Center for Art and Culture, Open School Manege/MediaArtLab, International Centre for Dance and Performance TsEKh, Theatre «Balet Moskva»/ Ballet Moscow (RU) – 2014
'Behind the mirrors' theater performance, Helios Theater, Hamm (DE) – 2011
'Sonata of interior' multi-media performance, live sets with Aki Hoffmann (piano), Cité des Artes, Paris (FR) – 2009
'Tunnel hearing' multi-media performance, live sets with Michael Attias (saxophone), OptoSonic Tea, Experimental Intermedia Foundation, New York (USA) – 2009
Video set for 'Madness of Day' by Maurice Blanchot, Directed by Doris Mirescu, New York (USA) – 2008

Residency

Nadine Plateau, Brussels (BE) – 2014
Wonder Site art center, Tokyo (JP) – 2014
Netwerk, Aalst (BE) – 2013
iMAL, Brussels (BE) – 2013
Residency Unlimited, New York (USA) – 2011
Nadine Plateau, Brussels (BE) – 2010

a.pass - Antwerpen (BE) – 2009
Cité des Artes, Paris (FR) – 2009
Nadine Plateau, Brussels (BE) – 2008
Nadine Plateau, Brussels (BE) – 2006
HIAP, Cable factory, Helsinki (FI) – 2000